IT

Library Information

 
S.NO TITLES AUTHOR VOLUMES
1 MICROPROCESSORS AND INTERFACING PROGRAMMING AND HARDWARE. DOUGLAS V.HALL 17
2 MICROPROCESSORS AND INTERFACING. DOUGLAS V.HALL 3
3 BUILDING THE DATA WAREHOUSE WILLIAM H.INMON 1
4 ADVANCED MICROPROCESSORS AND PHERIPHERALS Dr. AJOY KUMAR ROY
Dr. K M BHURCHANDI
2
5 DATA MINING JIAWEI HAN AND MICHELINE KAMBER 1
6 THE 8051 MICROCONTROLLER AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS MUHAMMAD ALI MAZIDI
JANIC GILLISPIE MAZIDI
ROLIN D.MCKINLAN
2
7 PROCEDURAL ELEMENTS FOR COMPUTER GRAPHICS DAVID F.ROGERS 11
8 DATABASE SYSTEM CONCEPTS SILBERSCMATZ
KORTH, SUDHARSHAN
4
9 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ALEXIS LEON, MATHEWS LEON 1
10 DATA MANAGEMENT AND FILE STRUCTURES MARY E.S LOMIS 1
11 AN INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE SYSTEM BIPIN C.DESAI 1
12 DATABASE SYSTEM CONCEPTS ABRAHAM SILBERSCHATZ, MENRY
F. KORTH, S.SUDHARSHAN
1
13 MICRO COMPUTER SYSTEMS,THE 8086/8088 FAMILYS YU-CHENG LIU, GLENN A.GIBSON 4
14 MICROPROCESSORS GILMORE 2
15 THE INTEL MICROPROCESSORS BARRY B.BREY 1
16 CIRCUTES AND NETWORKS A. SUDHAKAR
SHYAMMOHAN S PALLI
1
17 THE 8051 MICRO CONTROLLERS AYALA 2
18 WIRELESS COMMUNICATION AND NETWORKS WILLIAM STALLINGS 1
19 NETWORK THEORY A. SUDHAKAR
SHYAMMOHAN S PALLI
1
20 COMPUTER NETWORKS ANDREW S.TANENBAUM 1
21 REAL TIME COMPUTER CONTROL STUART BENNETT 2
22 CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWOK SECURITY WILLIAM STALLINGS 1
23 LAN WHEELER'S
SUBHASH MEHTA
RAMESH BANGIA
1
24 CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWOK SECURITY BEHROUZ A.FOROUZAN
DEBDEEP MUKHOPADHYAN
1
25 NEURAL NETWORKS SIMON HAYKIN 1
26 VISUAL BASIC 6 PROGRAMMING STEVEN HOLZNER 1
27 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER GRAPHICS ANIRBAN MUKHOPADHYAY
ARUP CHATTOPADHYAY
1
28 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS A R ARYSRI 2
29 THE UNIX PROGRAMMING ENVIRONMENT BRAIN W.KERNIGHAN
ROBPIKE
3
30 DECISION SUPPORT AND DATA WAREHOUSE SYSTEM EFREM G.MAUAN 2
31 COMPUTER GRAPHICS STEVEN HARRINGTON 1
32 UNIX AND SHELL PROGRAMMING BEHROUZ A.FOROUZAN
RICHARD F. GIBERG
2
33 UNIX SYSTEM PROGRAMMING USING C++ FERRENCE CHAN 1
34 ADVANCE PROGRAMMING IN THE UNIX ENVIRONMENT W. RICHARD STEVENS 1
35 UNIX AND SHELL PROGRAMMING SUMTABAH 1
36 PROCEDURAL ELEMENTS FOR COMPUTER GRAPHICS DAVID F.ROGERS 3
37 COMPUTERS AND COMMONSENSE ROGER HUNT, JOHN SHELLY 2
38 COMPUTER FORENSICS AND INVESTIGATION NELSON, PHILLIPS ENFINGER, STEAUARD 1
39 MODERN INFORMAL RETREIVAL RICHARD BAEZA-YATER
BERTHIER RIBIERO-NETO
1
40 COMPUTER FORENSICS COMPUTER CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION JOHN R-VACCA 1
41 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE AND PARALLEL PROCESSING  KAI HWANG TAYE A-BRIGGS 24
42 OBJECT ORIENTED MODELING AND DESIGNING JAMES RUMBAUGH, MICHAEL BLANA,
LILIUIAM PREMERLANI, FREDERICK
EDDY, WILLIAM LORENSEN
2
43 CONCEPTS OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES ROBERT W.SEBESTA 1
44 CLIENT/SERVER SURVIVAL GUIDE ROBERT ORJALI-DAN HARKEY
JERI EDWARDS
1
45 SOFTWARE TESTING TOOLS K V K K PRASAD 1
46 ESSENTIAL ACTION SCRIPT 2.0 COLIN UOOCKE 1
47 INTRANETS JAMES D CIMINO 1
48 SPEECH AND LANGUAGE PROCESSING DAKEIEL JARAJSKY  
49 INTERNET AND WEB DESIGN RAMESH BANGIA 2
50 OPERATING SYSTEM PABITRA OAL CHOUAARY 1
51 OPERATING SYSTEM CONCEPTS ABRAHAM SILBERSCHATZ
PETER BAER GALVIN
1
52 SOFTWARE TESTING TECHNIQUES BORIS PEIZER 2
53 COBOL PROGRAMMING M K ROY, D GHOSH DASTIDAR 2
54 MISSED
55 DATA WAREHOUSING IN THE REAL WORLD  SAM ANAHONY, DENNIS MURRAY 1
56 FUNDAMENTALS OF INFROMATION TECHNOLOGY ALEXIS MATHEWS 2
57 SIMULATION MODELING AND ANALYSIS AVERILL M LAW 1
58 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DENNIS P LUSTIN, KIMJOLEY 1
59 VIRTUAL REALITY TECHNOLGY GRIGOE C BORDIA, PHILLIPE WIJJET 3
60 WORKING IN MICROSOFT OFFICE RON MANSFIELD 3
61 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER TO MS OFFICE 200 ALEXISLEON 2
62 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION ALANDIX JANNET FINLAY 4
63 WEB PROGRAMMING CHRIS BATES 4
64 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE ROBERT W SEBESTA 4
65 JAVA AND CORBA ROBERT ORFALI 2
66 DEVELOPING JAVA WEB SERVICES RAMESH NAGAPPAH 1
67 THE COMPLETE REFERENCE JAVA HERBERT SCHILILDD 2
68 PROGRAMMING WITH JAVA BALAGURU SWAMI 2
69 FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER ALGORITHMS SARTAJ SAHNI 2
70 COMPUTER AND COMPONENTS UARILYN WOLF  1
71 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PETER NORTON 2
72 VISUAL C++ 6 STEVEN HOLZNER 2
73 FUNDAMENTALS OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES GALGOTIA 5
74 NEURAL NETWORKS SIMON HAYKIN 2
75 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT WLKER ROYCE 2
76 FUNDAMENTALS OF MULTIMEDIA MARK S.DREW 3
77 HIGH SPEED NETWORK AND INTERNET WILLIAMS STALLINGS 3
78 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING IN C++ NAGAJYOTHI BARKAKATI 1
79 DISTRIBUTED DATABASE STEFANO CERI 2
80 MULTIMEDIA MAKING IT EORK TAY VAUGHAN 3
81 COMPILERS ALFRED V. AHO 3
82 INTRODUCTION TO AUTOMATA LANGUAGE & COMPUTATIONS JOHN E.HOPCROFT 1
83 OPERATIONS RESEARCH FREDERICK S. HILLIER 1
84 DISCREATE MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURE WITH APPLICATION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE R.MANOHAR 2
85 INTRODUCTION TO AUTOMATA LANGUAGES  COMPUTATIONS JOHN E.HOPCROFT 2
86 OPRATIONS REASEARCH SD SHARMA 2
87 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATION REASEARCH BILLY E.GILLETT 2
88 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE KEVIN,KIGHT 3
89 THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO USER INTERFACE DESIGN WILVERT O.GALITZ 2
90 ORACLE DEVELOPER 2000 IVAN BAYROSS 1
205
 
S.NO TITLES AUTHOR VOLUMES
1 MICROPROCESSORS AND INTERFACING PROGRAMMING AND HARDWARE. DOUGLAS V.HALL 17
2 MICROPROCESSORS AND INTERFACING. DOUGLAS V.HALL 3
3 BUILDING THE DATA WAREHOUSE WILLIAM H.INMON 1
4 ADVANCED MICROPROCESSORS AND PHERIPHERALS Dr. AJOY KUMAR ROY
Dr. K M BHURCHANDI
2
5 DATA MINING JIAWEI HAN AND MICHELINE KAMBER 1
6 THE 8051 MICROCONTROLLER AND EMBEDDED SYSTEMS MUHAMMAD ALI MAZIDI
JANIC GILLISPIE MAZIDI
ROLIN D.MCKINLAN
2
7 PROCEDURAL ELEMENTS FOR COMPUTER GRAPHICS DAVID F.ROGERS 11
8 DATABASE SYSTEM CONCEPTS SILBERSCMATZ
KORTH, SUDHARSHAN
4
9 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM ALEXIS LEON, MATHEWS LEON 1
10 DATA MANAGEMENT AND FILE STRUCTURES MARY E.S LOMIS 1
11 AN INTRODUCTION TO DATABASE SYSTEM BIPIN C.DESAI 1
12 DATABASE SYSTEM CONCEPTS ABRAHAM SILBERSCHATZ, MENRY
F. KORTH, S.SUDHARSHAN
1
13 MICRO COMPUTER SYSTEMS,THE 8086/8088 FAMILYS YU-CHENG LIU, GLENN A.GIBSON 4
14 MICROPROCESSORS GILMORE 2
15 THE INTEL MICROPROCESSORS BARRY B.BREY 1
16 CIRCUTES AND NETWORKS A. SUDHAKAR
SHYAMMOHAN S PALLI
1
17 THE 8051 MICRO CONTROLLERS AYALA 2
18 WIRELESS COMMUNICATION AND NETWORKS WILLIAM STALLINGS 1
19 NETWORK THEORY A. SUDHAKAR
SHYAMMOHAN S PALLI
1
20 COMPUTER NETWORKS ANDREW S.TANENBAUM 1
21 REAL TIME COMPUTER CONTROL STUART BENNETT 2
22 CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWOK SECURITY WILLIAM STALLINGS 1
23 LAN WHEELER'S
SUBHASH MEHTA
RAMESH BANGIA
1
24 CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWOK SECURITY BEHROUZ A.FOROUZAN
DEBDEEP MUKHOPADHYAN
1
25 NEURAL NETWORKS SIMON HAYKIN 1
26 VISUAL BASIC 6 PROGRAMMING STEVEN HOLZNER 1
27 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER GRAPHICS ANIRBAN MUKHOPADHYAY
ARUP CHATTOPADHYAY
1
28 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS A R ARYSRI 2
29 THE UNIX PROGRAMMING ENVIRONMENT BRAIN W.KERNIGHAN
ROBPIKE
3
30 DECISION SUPPORT AND DATA WAREHOUSE SYSTEM EFREM G.MAUAN 2
31 COMPUTER GRAPHICS STEVEN HARRINGTON 1
32 UNIX AND SHELL PROGRAMMING BEHROUZ A.FOROUZAN
RICHARD F. GIBERG
2
33 UNIX SYSTEM PROGRAMMING USING C++ FERRENCE CHAN 1
34 ADVANCE PROGRAMMING IN THE UNIX ENVIRONMENT W. RICHARD STEVENS 1
35 UNIX AND SHELL PROGRAMMING SUMTABAH 1
36 PROCEDURAL ELEMENTS FOR COMPUTER GRAPHICS DAVID F.ROGERS 3
37 COMPUTERS AND COMMONSENSE ROGER HUNT, JOHN SHELLY 2
38 COMPUTER FORENSICS AND INVESTIGATION NELSON, PHILLIPS ENFINGER, STEAUARD 1
39 MODERN INFORMAL RETREIVAL RICHARD BAEZA-YATER
BERTHIER RIBIERO-NETO
1
40 COMPUTER FORENSICS COMPUTER CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION JOHN R-VACCA 1
41 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE AND PARALLEL PROCESSING  KAI HWANG TAYE A-BRIGGS 24
42 OBJECT ORIENTED MODELING AND DESIGNING JAMES RUMBAUGH, MICHAEL BLANA,
LILIUIAM PREMERLANI, FREDERICK
EDDY, WILLIAM LORENSEN
2
43 CONCEPTS OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES ROBERT W.SEBESTA 1
44 CLIENT/SERVER SURVIVAL GUIDE ROBERT ORJALI-DAN HARKEY
JERI EDWARDS
1
45 SOFTWARE TESTING TOOLS K V K K PRASAD 1
46 ESSENTIAL ACTION SCRIPT 2.0 COLIN UOOCKE 1
47 INTRANETS JAMES D CIMINO 1
48 SPEECH AND LANGUAGE PROCESSING DAKEIEL JARAJSKY  
49 INTERNET AND WEB DESIGN RAMESH BANGIA 2
50 OPERATING SYSTEM PABITRA OAL CHOUAARY 1
51 OPERATING SYSTEM CONCEPTS ABRAHAM SILBERSCHATZ
PETER BAER GALVIN
1
52 SOFTWARE TESTING TECHNIQUES BORIS PEIZER 2
53 COBOL PROGRAMMING M K ROY, D GHOSH DASTIDAR 2
55 DATA WAREHOUSING IN THE REAL WORLD  SAM ANAHONY, DENNIS MURRAY 1
56 FUNDAMENTALS OF INFROMATION TECHNOLOGY ALEXIS MATHEWS 2
57 SIMULATION MODELING AND ANALYSIS AVERILL M LAW 1
58 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DENNIS P LUSTIN, KIMJOLEY 1
59 VIRTUAL REALITY TECHNOLGY GRIGOE C BORDIA, PHILLIPE WIJJET 3
60 WORKING IN MICROSOFT OFFICE RON MANSFIELD 3
61 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER TO MS OFFICE 200 ALEXISLEON 2
62 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION ALANDIX JANNET FINLAY 4
63 WEB PROGRAMMING CHRIS BATES 4
64 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE ROBERT W SEBESTA 4
65 JAVA AND CORBA ROBERT ORFALI 2
66 DEVELOPING JAVA WEB SERVICES RAMESH NAGAPPAH 1
67 THE COMPLETE REFERENCE JAVA HERBERT SCHILILDD 2
68 PROGRAMMING WITH JAVA BALAGURU SWAMI 2
69 FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPUTER ALGORITHMS SARTAJ SAHNI 2
70 COMPUTER AND COMPONENTS UARILYN WOLF  1
71 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER PETER NORTON 2
72 VISUAL C++ 6 STEVEN HOLZNER 2
73 FUNDAMENTALS OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES GALGOTIA 5
74 NEURAL NETWORKS SIMON HAYKIN 2
75 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT WLKER ROYCE 2
76 FUNDAMENTALS OF MULTIMEDIA MARK S.DREW 3
77 HIGH SPEED NETWORK AND INTERNET WILLIAMS STALLINGS 3
78 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING IN C++ NAGAJYOTHI BARKAKATI 1
79 DISTRIBUTED DATABASE STEFANO CERI 2
80 MULTIMEDIA MAKING IT EORK TAY VAUGHAN 3
81 COMPILERS ALFRED V. AHO 3
82 INTRODUCTION TO AUTOMATA LANGUAGE & COMPUTATIONS JOHN E.HOPCROFT 1
82 OPERATIONS RESEARCH FREDERICK S. HILLIER 1
83 DISCREATE MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURE WITH APPLICATION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE R.MANOHAR 2
84 INTRODUCTION TO AUTOMATA LANGUAGES  COMPUTATIONS JOHN E.HOPCROFT 2
85 OPRATIONS REASEARCH SD SHARMA 2
86 INTRODUCTION TO OPERATION REASEARCH BILLY E.GILLETT 2
87 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE KEVIN,KIGHT 3
88 THE ESSENTIAL GUIDE TO USER INTERFACE DESIGN WILVERT O.GALITZ 2
89 ORACLE DEVELOPER 2000 IVAN BAYROSS 1
90 DATA MINING CONCEPTS AND TECHNIQUES JIAWEI HAN AND MICHELINE KAMBER 1
91 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE AND ORGANIZATION JOHN P.HAYES 1
92 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION CARL HAMACHER,ZVONKO VRANESIC,SAFWAT ZAKY 2
93 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING SOMMERVILLE 1
94 JAVA (THE COMPLETE REFERENCE) HERBERT SCHILDT 4
95 COMPUTER NETWORKS ANDREW S.TANENBAUM 1
96 CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY WILLIAM STALLINGS 1
97 SOFTWARE TESTING TECHNIQUES BORIS BEIZER 7
98 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING ROGERS.PRESSMAN 16
99 EFFECTIVE METHODS FOR SOFTWARE TESTING WILLIAM E.PERRY 4
 
TOTAL VOLUMES AVAILABLE 243
TOTAL NUMBER OF TITLES AVAILABLE 99
 
S.NO TITLES AUTHOR VOLUMES
1 DATA COMMUNICATION AND NETWORKING 5G FOROUZAN 1
2 OPERATING SYSTEMS-INTERNALS AND DESIGN PRINCIPLES WILLIAM STALLINGS 1
3 UNIX INTERNLAS -THE NEW FRONTIERS URESH VAHALIA 1
4 MASTERING DATA WAREHOUSE DESIGN CLAUDIA IMHOFF,NICHOLAS GALEMMO,JONATHAN G.GEIGER 1
5 AUTOMATA AND COMPUTABILITY DEXTER C.KOZEN 1
6 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS RAGHU RAMAKRISHNAN/JOHANNES GEHRKE 1
7 NETWORK SECURITY ROBERTA BRAGG,MARK RHODES-OUSLEY,KEITH STRAABERG 1
8 COMPUTER SYSTEMS ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE JOHN D.CARPINELLI 1
9 PRACTICAL OBJECT-ORIENTED DESIGN WITH UML MARK PRIESTLEY 1
10 FUNDAMENTALS OF EMBEDDED SOFTWARE DANIEL W.LEWIS 1
11 SOFTWARE TESTING TECHNIQUES GEOFFREY MILLER,RICHARD PREWITT JR.MICHAEL SHANNON 1
12 SYSTEM SOFTWARE T.SUJATHA 1
13 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOEL HENRY 1
14 PHP STEVEN HOLZNER 1
15 OBJECT-ORIENTED ANALYSIS 2 DESIGN GRADY BOOCH 1
16 DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS GEORGE COULOURIS,JEAN DOLLIMORE,TIM KINDBERG 1
17 FUNDAMENTALS OF DATABASE SYSTEMS RAMEZ ELMASRI,SHAMKANT B.NAVATHE 1
18 SOFTWARE TESTING TOOLS Dr. K.V.K.K. PRASAD 1
19 MODELING SOFTWARE SYSTEMS USING UML 2 PASCAL ROQUES 1
20 CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY WILLIAM STALLINGS 1
21 NETWORK SECURITY CHARLIE KAUFMAN,RADIA PERLMAN,MIKE SPECINER 1
22 CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY ATUL KAHATE 1
23 COMPUTER NETWORKS ANDREW S.TANENBAUM 1
 
TOTAL NO.OF VOLUMES AVAILABLE 23
NO.OF TITLES AVAILABLE 23

Internships

 
STUDENTS INTERNSHIP 2019-20
 

SNO

NAME OF  STUDENT

NAME OF ORGANIZATION

TITLE

DURATION

1

K POOJA

ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

AADHAR BASED ONLINE VOTING SYSTEM

8-8-2019 TO 7-9-2019

2

S MANASA

ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

AADHAR BASED ONLINE VOTING SYSTEM

8-8-2019 TO 7-9-2019

3

LIKITHA G

SMART BRIDGE

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE WITH PYTHON AND IBM WATSON

3-6-2019 TO 22-06-2019

4

N SAI NANDINI

BRAIN O VISION

MACHINE LEARNING ENGINEER

17-4-2020 TO 16-5-2020

5

K SUCHITRA

ZEBO.AI

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE WITH PYTHON

28-7-2020 TO 27-8-2020

6

DUVVARI TRIVENI

AVULA KAVYASREE

GENTELA KRISHNAVENI

GOPAGONI NIHARIKA

 

PANTECH SOLUTIONS

CAR SPPED CONTROL USING HAND GESTURE

5-1-2021  TO 24-1-2021

7

G.KAVYA SRI

T.POOJA

P.MANASA

S.SPOORTHI

PANTECH SOLUTIONS

AN INTELLIGENT TRAFFIC LIGHT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

18-1-2021 TO 2-2-2021

8

JONNALA NITHYA

YADAGIRI SAMYUKTHA

MEELA RANJITHA

KOMMULA VASAVI

PANTECH SOLUTIONS

VEHICLE DETECTION,TRACKING AND SPEED ESTIMATION

18-1-2021 TO 2-2-2021

9

KOPPERA SUSHMA REDDY

KIRTI CHANDAK

NERELLA SAI NANDINI

TIWARI SINDHU

 

PANTECH SOLUTIONS

DESIGNING A CHATBOT USING PYTHON TO PREDICT AUTOMATED ANSWER

4-1-2021 TO 24-1-2021

10

KADAVERGU PRANATHI

JAMPULA DEEKSHA

BACHINA DIVYA

ADEM RUCHITHA

PANTECH SOLUTIONS

REAL TIME OBJECT DETECTION AND TRACKING USING DEEP LEARNING

19-1-2021 TO 2-2-2021

11

G.LIKITHA

C.SWATHI

B.VAISHNAVI

AYESHA

PANTECH SOLUTIONS

ESTIMATION OF POWER CONSUMPTION FOR HOUSEHOLD ELECTRIC APPLIANCES USING DEEP LEARNING

19-1-2021 TO 2-2-2021

 
INTERNSHIPS ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-21
 
S.No Roll No. Name of the Student Name of the Organization Area Date

1.       

17D21A1204

Adem Ruchitha

Pantech Solutions

Real time object detection and tracking using deep learning

19-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

2.       

17D21A1205

Avula KavyaSree

Pantech Solutions

Car speed control using hand gesture

5-1-2021 to 24-1-2021

3.       

17D21A1206

Ayesha

Pantech Solutions

Estimation of power consumption for household electric appliances using deep learning

19-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

4.       

17D21A1207

Bachina Divya

Pantech Solutions

Real time object detection and tracking using deep learning

19-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

5.       

17D21A1208

B. Vaishnavi

Pantech Solutions

Estimation of power consumption for household electric appliances using deep learning

 

 

19-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

6.       

17D21A1211

C.Swathi

Pantech Solutions

Estimation of power consumption for household electric appliances using deep learning

19-1-2021 to  2-2-2021

7.       

17D21A1213

Duvvari Triveni

Pantech Solutions

Car speed control using hand gesture

5-1-2021 to 24-1-2021

8.       

17D21A1215

Gentela Krishnaveni

Pantech Solutions

Car speed control using hand gesture

5-1-2021 to 24-1-2021

9.       

17D21A1216

Gopagoni Niharika

Pantech Solutions

Car speed control using hand gesture

5-1-2021 to 24-1-2021

10.   

17D21A1218

G.Kavya Sri

Pantech Solutions

An intelligent traffic light management system

18-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

11.   

17D21A1219

G.Likitha

Pantech Solutions

Estimation of power consumption for household electric appliances using deep learning

19-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

12.   

17D21A1220

Jampula Deeksha

Pantech Solutions

Real time object detection and tracking using deep learning

19-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

13.   

17D21A1221

Jonnala Nithya

Pantech Solutions

Vehicle detection tracking and speed estimation

18-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

14.   

17D21A1224

Kadavergu Pranathi

Pantech Solutions

Real time  object detection and tracking using deep learning

19-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

15.   

17D21A1228

Kirti Chandak

Pantech Solutions

Designing a chatbot using python to predict automated answer

4-1-2021 to 24-1-2021

16.   

17D21A1229

T.Pooja

Pantech Solutions

An intelligent traffic light management system

 

18-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

17.   

17D21A1230

Kommula Vasavi

Pantech Solutions

Vehicle detection tracking and speed estimation

18-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

18.   

17D21A1231

Koppera Sushma Reddy

Pantech Solutions

Designing a chatbot using python to predict automated answer

4-1-2021 to 24-1-2021

19.   

17D21A1234

Meera Ranjitha

Pantech Solutions

Vehicle detection tracking and speed estimation

 

18-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

20.   

17D21A1237

Nerella Sai Nandini

Pantech Solutions

Designing a chatbot using python to predict automated answer

4-1-2021 to 24-1-2021

21.   

17D21A1239

P. Manasa

Pantech Solutions

An intelligent traffic light management system

18-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

22.   

17D21A1246

S. Spoorthy

Pantech Solutions

An intelligent traffic light management system

18-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

23.   

17D21A1253

Tiwari Sindhu

Pantech Solutions

Designing a chatbot using python to predict automated answer

4-1-2021 to 24-1-2021

24.   

17D21A1254

Yadagiri Samyuktha

Pantech Solutions

Vehicle detection tracking and speed estimation

18-1-2021 to 2-2-2021

25.   

18D21A1205

ARRA HIMA SAI VARSHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

26.   

18D21A1206

BADAM SNEHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

27.   

18D21A1207

BOMBAY SHREELATHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

28.   

18D21A1214

EARRA KEERTHI

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

29.   

18D21A1216

GORAK TANUSHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

30.   

18D21A1217

I.JASWANTHI

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

31.   

18D21A1218

JONNADULA MOUNIKA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

32.   

18D21A1219

K.M.L.AKANKSHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

33.   

18D21A1221

K.SUPRIYA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

34.   

18D21A1222

K.TABU SRI

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

35.   

18D21A1223

KEERTHI DONAPATI

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

36.   

18D21A1224

KOTTE SUMANA SREE

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

37.   

18D21A1225

KUCHIPUDI SUCHITRA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

38.   

18D21A1228

MADIREDDY AKHILA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

39.   

18D21A1230

MEKA ANUSHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

40.   

18D21A1231

MUTHIREDDY ASHWITHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

41.   

18D21A1232

NAGINENI ROHITHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

42.   

18D21A1233

NAREDLA RUCHITHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

43.   

18D21A1234

NEELAM ANITHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

44.   

18D21A1235

NEELAM CHAITANYASRI

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

45.   

18D21A1236

P.SINDHU PRANATHI

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

46.   

18D21A1237

PISKE ANITHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

47.   

18D21A1238

R.POOJA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

48.   

18D21A1239

R.SAHITHYA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

49.   

18D21A1240

RAMAGIRI BINDU PRIYA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

50.   

18D21A1241

REDDY VALLAPU TEJASWI

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

51.   

18D21A1242

S INDU

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

52.   

18D21A1243

S.P.S.PRANEETHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

53.   

18D21A1248

SINGU TEJASWINI

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

54.   

18D21A1249

SK.SREE HARSHITHA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

55.   

18D21A1254

UPADHYAYULA SAI SHARMILA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

56.   

18D21A1257

VENKATAKUCHI DEEPTHI

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

57.   

18D21A1258

YEDDULA SOWMYA

TRIAD –Techno Services

Web Development

22nd Feb to 06th Mar 2021

INTERNSHIPS ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20
 
S.No Roll No. Name of the Student Name of the Organization Area Date

1

17D21A1229

K POOJA

ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

AADHAR BASED ONLINE VOTING SYSTEM

8-8-2019 TO 7-9-2019

2

17D21A1247

S MANASA

ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED

AADHAR BASED ONLINE VOTING SYSTEM

8-8-2019 TO 7-9-2019

3

17D21A1219

LIKITHA G

SMART BRIDGE

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE WITH PYTHON AND IBM WATSON

3-6-2019 TO 22-06-2019

4

17D21A1237

N SAI NANDINI

BRAIN O VISION

MACHINE LEARNING ENGINEER

17-4-2020 TO 16-5-2020

5

18D21A1225

K SUCHITRA

ZEBO.AI

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE WITH PYTHON

28-7-2020 TO 27-8-2020

INTERNSHIPS ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19
 
S.No ROLL NUMBER NAME Company DURATION

1.      

16D21A1209

K Ruchitha

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

2.      

16D21A1206

E Samatha

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

3.      

16D21A1202

B Divya

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

4.        

16D21A1234

P Shivani

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

5.        

16D21A1214

Anusha

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

6.        

16D21A1222

M Sanjana

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

7.        

16D21A1216

K Manisha

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

8.        

16D21A1203

B Akhila

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

9.        

16D21A1217

Lakshmi Meghana

Techimax

12-05-2019 to 12-06-2019

10.    

17D21A1219

G Likhitha

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

11.    

16D21A1245

V Anusha

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

12.    

16D21A1215

K Samanvitha

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

13.    

16D21A1230

Sravya

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

14.    

17D21A1251

Pooja

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

15.    

17D21A1218

G Kavya

SmartBridge

27-05-2019 to 27-06-2019

16.    

17D21A1242

Rubeena

 Internshala

4-12-2018 to 4-2-2019

17.    

17D21A1242

Rubeena

Internshala

19-08-2018 to 19-09-2018

18.    

16D21A1228

N Usharani

Techimax

12-05-2019 to 12-06-2019

19.    

16D21A1230

K Lohitha

Techimax

12-05-2019 to 12-06-2019

20.    

16D21A1205

D Taruni

Techimax

12-05-2019 to 12-06-2019

21.    

16D21A1246

V Sujana

Techimax

12-05-2019 to 12-06-2019

22.    

16D21A1207

G Soumya

360digrii

29-05-2019 to 29-06-2019

23.    

16D21A1239

Reshma Begaum

360digrii

29-05-2019 to 29-06-2019

24.    

16D21A1208

I Veeshali

360digrii

29-05-2019 to 29-06-2019

25.    

16D21A1231

O Sowjanya

360digrii

29-05-2019 to 29-06-2019

26.    

16D21A1242

T. Maulikaa

360digrii

29-05-2019 to 29-06-2019

INTERNSHIPS ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18
 
S.No ROLL NUMBER NAME

Company DURATION

1

15D21A1212

D Vyshnavi

SmartBridge

14-05-2018 to 14-06-2018

2

15D21A1222

M Bhavani

SmartBridge

14-05-2018 to 14-06-2018

3

15D21A1230

P Kavya

SmartBridge

14-05-2018 to 14-06-2018

4

16D21A1207

G Soumya

360digrii

29-05-2018 to 29-06-2018

5

16D21A1239

Reshma Begaum

360digrii

29-05-2018 to 29-06-2018

6

16D21A1231

O Soujanya

360digrii

29-05-2018 to 29-06-2018

7

16D21A1242

T Maulikaa

360digrii

29-05-2018 to 29-06-2018

INTERNSHIPS ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17
 
S.No ROLL NUMBER NAME Company DURATION

1

15D21A1213

G VARSHITA

Ordinance Factory

05-07-2017 to 17-07-2017

2

15D21A1230

P. KAVYA

Ordinance Factory

05-07-2017 to 17-07-2017

3

16D21A1208

I Veeshali

360digrii

29-05-2017 to 29-06-2017

4

16D21A1205

D Taruni

Internshala

24-05-2017 to 24-06-2017

5

16D21A1216

K Manisha

Internshala

24-05-2017 to 24-06-2017

INTERNSHIPS ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16
 
S.No ROLL NUMBER NAME Company DURATION

1

13D21A1217

V Ragavipanchi

SmartBridge

 01-12-2014 to 29-12-2014

2

13D21A1229

Shruti Thakur

SmartBridge

 01-12-2014 to 29-12-2014

3

13D21A1237

Srilakshmi S

SmartBridge

 01-12-2014 to 29-12-2014

Students Projects

 

2020-21

2018-2019

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

 
Best Projects 2020-21
B.No Hall Ticket Name Title of the Project Gudie Name

Best Projects

 

1.

16D21A1212

K.Divya

Dizziness Detection and Alert System

Dr.P.Avinash

16D21A1205

D.Taruni

16D21A1225

N.Niharika

 

   2.

16D21A1228

Usha rani N

Attendance Management System through Face Recognition

C. Swapna

16D21A1250

DharmavathiM

16D21A1239

Reshma Begum

 

   3.

16D21A1222

M.Sanjana

Women Safety using IOT

Shamal Telkar

16D21A1217

AL. Meghana

16D21A1206

E. Samatha

Faculty Achievements

 
List of Faculty Publications
 
S.No Name of the faculty Title of paper Date Organization DOI / ISSN/ URL Journal

1

Dr. Avinash

Experimental Analysis in Cloud Computing for Wireless Sensor Networks

2 Dec 2019

IJEAT

2249-8958

 

 

Scopus

Enhanced Home Security with e-mail and sms alerting system

1 Jan 2019

IJRDST

2581-4575

 

 

UGC-Care List

Productivity intrusion system using genetic algorithm

4 April 2019

IJRDST

2581-4575

 

UGC-Care List

Protected and flexible multi keyword score search model over encoded cloud data

8 Aug 2019

IJRDST

2581-4575

 

UGC-Care List

Analysis of various protocols in wireless body area networks(WBAN)

2 Feb 2018

IJARST

ISSN: 2457-0362

 

 

Scopus

Advanced driver assistance system shared steering between human and automation

Feb 2018

IJR

ISSN:2236-6124

 

 

Scopus

Mining specific content search using clustering algorithm

June 2018

IJARST

ISSN: 2457-0362

 

UGC-Care List

A Valuable Role of Digital Payments in Building Smart Cities Using IoT Technology

05-09-2018

JARD&CS

05-09-2018

 

UGC-Care List

 A Survey Report on Object Recognizing and Tracking For Ice Bergs in Polar Areas Using Joint Registration and Active Contour Segmentation

July 2018

IJARST

ISSN: 2457-0362

 

UGC-Care List

 Design and Optimization of Microstrip Patch Antenna For Satellite Applications

June 2018

IJR

ISSN: 2236-6124

 

UGC-Care List

Advanced Driver Assistance System- Shared Steering Between Human and Automation

February 2018

IJR

ISSN: 2236-6124

 

UGC-Care List

 Healthcare Management System And Domain Search of Nearest Medical Services

December 2017

IJARST

ISSN: 2457-0362

 

UGC-Care List

 Visual Statistics Based Image Reconstruction By Using Different Distance Metric On Color Image

September 2017,

IJR

ISSN: 2236-6124

 

UGC-Care List

Reliable data transmission with random redundancy in structural health monitoring

7 Aug 2017

IJIEMR

ISSN: 2456-5083

 

UGC-Care List

Improved cloud storage using two factor for data security protection mechanism

8 Aug 2017

IJARST

ISSN: 2457-0362

 

UGC-Care List

 Towards The Implementation of IoT For Environmental Condition Monitoring Homes

June 2017

IJARST

ISSN: 2457-0362

 

UGC-Care List

A Review on caching mechanisms for data availability and performance in MANETS

10 June 2017

IJAASE

ISSN: 2320-6136

 

UGC-Care List

Healthcare Management System and domain search of nearest medical services

6 Dec 2017

IJARST

ISSN:2457-0362

 

UGC-Care List

 

 

2

 

 

 

Ms M. Kavitha

Semi supervised machine learning approach for ddos detection

2021

IJISRT

ISSN: 2456-2165

 

UGC

A survey concepts of machine learning and its applications.

Oct 2020

IJFGCN

ISSN: 2233-7857

 

Web of Science

Experimental analysis in cloud computing for wireless sensor networks

2 dec 2019

IJEAT

2249-8958

 

Scopus

 Improving of automatic wrappers by data extraction system

June 2014

IJRRECS

2321-5461

 

others

 Analysis of web information gathering based on sketch image retrival system

2012

IJETT&CS

2278-6856

 

others

3

Ms. Shamal Telkar

Women’s Safety using IoT

 

2021

IJISRT

ISSN: 2456-2165

UGC

Data Driven design for fog computing aided process monitoring system for large scale industrial processes.

2021

IJISRT

ISSN: 2456-2165

 

UGC

Real Time Stream Data Analysis framework for forecasting the marine congestion and crash preventi of ships.

2020

IJFGCN

 

ISSN: 2233-7857

 

Web of Science

Novel Decentralized Systems for Data Publishing by Trusty URI Links

 

2016

IJCS

 

ISSN:

2348-6600

 

 

others

 A Two Level Knowledge Discovery Using Content and Query Values

Sept

2016

IJSETR

 

ISSN: 2319-8885

 

others

 A Real Time Intelligent Alarm system On Driver Fatique Based On Video Sequence

10th Aug 2014

ICCVR

 

ICCVR-2014

 

Springer

4

Ms.C.Swapna

Sentiment Analysis on hashtags using machine learning

Dec-2020

IJISRT

 

ISSN: 2456-2165

 

UGC

A Smart Web Crawler: An Efficient Harvesting Deep-web Interfaces Using Site Ranker And Adoptive Learning

September 2016

IJSETR

 

ISSN:

2319-8885

 

others

5

Ms Samatha Konda

Classifying Emotions of Users Towards Software Products Using Sentiment Analysis

 

November 2017

IJR

ISSN: 2348-795X

 

others

Contemplate of Feature Reduction using Non parametric Statistics Using Data Mining Algorithms

 

November 2017

IJSART

ISSN: 2395- 1052(Online)

 

        others

 An Experimental Study On Evaluation Market Performance And Estimation Of Total Overhead Mechanism In Cloud Computing Environment

 

July’13-Dec’13

IJ-ETA-ETS

ISSN: 0974-3588

 

        others

6

 

R Sreedhar

Multi-Modeling Cloud Computing in Information Retrieval

Sep-2014

IJATIR

ISSN:2348-2370

      

      others

Your Safety  Our Concern

Jan-2018

IJETSR

ISSN:2394-3386

 

     others

7

Ms N Namratha

Billboard Perception and text recognition using python tesseract

Dec-2020

IJISRT

ISSN: 2456-2165

 

UGC

 

8

 

Ms Ammannamma

Security enhancement of digital signatures for blockchain using EdDSA Algorithm

2021

ICICV

978-0-7381-1182-7

 

IEEE-xplore

Analysis of tumor detection technique by using data mining approach in oncology field

Nov

 2019

JARDCS

1943-023x

 

Scopus

Result Analysis

Professional bodies and its activities

Faculty performance and appraisal development system

Academic/sponsored research and consultancy

Innovative Teaching Methodologies

S.No Name of the Full-time teacher Designation Subject
1 Dr.Bokka Radhakrishna Professor WWMC
2 Dr. Avinash Assoc. Professor & Head Compiler Design
3 B Narendra Kumar Assistant Professor Data Communication & Computer Network
4 M.Kavitha Assistant Professor E-Commerce
5 Shamal Telkar Assistant Professor Design & Analysis Of Algorithms
6 C Swapna Assistant Professor Operating System
7 D.Sreelatha Assistant Professor Cloud Computing
8 K.Samatha Assistant Professor Data Mining & Data Warehousing
9 B.Lakshmi Narayana Assistant Professor OOP through JAVA
10 N.Nitheesha Assistant Professor Principles Of Programming Languages
11 N. Namratha Assistant Professor Database Management Systems
12 Ch.Anupama Assistant Professor MFCS
13 Aaruni Giriraj Assistant Professor Database Management Systems
14 K.Murlidhar Assistant Professor Design & Analysis Of Algorithms

Department of Information Technology (IT)

The Department of IT is headed by Dr. B Narendra Kumar , Under his leadership, the Department is strengthened by 23 Years well experienced and highly qualified Teaching Faculty.

  • Life time member of Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE)
  • 12 Publications in various International, National Conferences/ Journals and Published 1 design patent and 2 patent grants.
  • Received Prakruti Rakshak Award for the year 2015 from NGO,Hyderabad.
  • Best NSS Programme Officer Award for the year 2004 from District Collector, Mahabub Nagar.
  • Best NSS Programme Officer Award for the year 2014 from Andhra Pradesh State AIDS Control Society (APSACS),Hyderabad.

Vision

To produce industry ready IT professionals having global competence, sound knowledge, soft skills required to excel and succeed at work.

Mission

  • To indulge efficient IT professionals by providing quality education using innovative and practical teaching methodology.
  • To provide conducive to learning environment to enhance innovation, problem solving skills, leadership qualities, team spirit & ethical values.
  • Developing and inculcating a spirit of entrepreneurship through sustained efforts.
  • Strengths
    • Information Technology is one of the emerging branches in the engineering education and is a fast growing discipline with rigorous practical analysis and immense job opportunities.
    • Qualified and experienced faculty
    • Exposure to practical issues in technology through seminars and projects
    • Hands on experience in coding and solving problems.
  • Programme Educational Objectives (PEO's)
    • PEO-I: To acquire Mathematical, Scientific and Soft skills required for professional development.
    • PEO-II: Applying knowledge of societal impacts of information technology in the course of their career related activities ethically and appropriately.
    • PEO-III: To instill students to know environmental issues, managerial skills and quality control that is required to maintain successful entrepreneurs in the IT industries.
    • PEO-IV: To promote lifelong self-learning ability to remain effective for solving global issues.
  • Program Outcomes (POs)

    The program gives the students the ability to

    • Apply knowledge of mathematics, science, and engineering.
    • Design and conduct experiments, as well as analyze and interpret data.
    • Design a system component or process to meet desired needs.
    • Function on multi-disciplinary teams.
    • Identify, formulate, and solve engineering problems.
    • Understand the impact of engineering solutions in a global, economic, environmental, and societal context.
    • Speak of contemporary issues.
    • Apply mathematical foundations, algorithmic principles, computer science theory in the modelling design of computer-based systems.
    • Apply design and development principles in the construction of software systems of varying complexity.
  • Program Specific Outcomes (PSO)
    • PSO-I: Analyse and develop software systems related to algorithms, software engineering, web applications, mobile computing, data base management and networking to solve real world problems.
    • PSO-II: Detailed knowledge with the coexisting issues, strong skills in learning new programming environment and thereby innovate new ideas and solutions to existing problems.
  • HOD PROFILE

    faculty imageDr. B. Narendra Kumar

    Designation: Professor & HoD-IT

    Department: INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

    Email ID: swecnarendra@gmail.com

    Qualification: M.Tech, Ph.D

    Total Experience: 23 Years

    Membership of Professional Bodies:
    Life time member of Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE)

    Membership of Professional Bodies:

    • 6 years.
    • 12 Publications in various International, National Conferences/ Journals and Published 1 design patent and 2 patent grants.

    Books:
    Introduction to Machine Learning-A Perspective Approach, ISBN:978-93-90761-21-0

    Awards:

    • Received Prakruti Rakshak Award for the year 2015 from NGO,Hyderabad.
    • Received Best NSS Programme Officer Award for the year 2004 from District Collector, Mahabub Nagar.
    • Received Best NSS Programme Officer Award for the year 2014 from Andhra Pradesh State AIDS Control Society (APSACS),Hyderabad.

    Subjects Taught:

    • Mathematical Foundations of Computer Science.
    • Design and Analysis of Algorithms.
    • Data Communication and Computer Networks.
    • Cryptography and Network Security and Information Security.
    • Data Mining and Machine Learning.
    • OOAD and OOM thru UML
    • Computer Design.
    • Computer Architecture and Organization.
    • Mobile Computing.
    • Python Programming.
    • Artificial Intelligence.

    Area of Interest:
    Published 2 Patents and 1 patent is under processing

    • Information Security
    • Machine Learning
    • Deep Learning
    • Artificial Intelligence
    • Algorithms

    Research Guidance:
    Number of M.Tech. Guided: 10

    FDPs/Workshops Organized:
    1.FDP/Workshops Organized -10
    2. Keynotes/Invited Lectures - 05

    Additional Responsibilities:

    • Task Coordinator, Sridevi Women’s Engineering College (December 2018 - till date).
    • Media PRO, Sridevi Women’s Engineering College (December 2018 - till date).
    • Member of NSS Advisory Committee, JNTUH, Hyderabad (2013-2015).
    • NSS Programme Officer, SSJ Engineering College (2003-2018).
    • Training and Placement Officer, SSJ Engineering College (2015-2018).